Sheron Hotel LTD
ActiveRegistered as “SHERON HOTEL LTD”
Confidence: High
What this rating is based on
- Official registry record exists
- Re-verified against the source within the last year
- Core fields on file (activity, address, incorporation date)
- Status reported by the registry
- Tax ID held
- LEI cross-confirmed (GLEIF)
- Publicly listed (disclosure obligations)
- Matched in an IP (trademark) registry
- Matched to government procurement awards
- Registration number
- 80010000583133What is this registration number? →
- Legal form
- Private Limited Company (Ltd)
- Incorporated
- 18 January 2011More Uganda companies from 2011 →
At a glance
Primary sector classified by Fylings from the registered name and activity, an inference, not a registry field.
Overview
What we know about Sheron Hotel LTD
Sheron Hotel LTD is a Private Limited Company (Ltd) in Uganda. It is recorded with URSB (Uganda Registration Services Bureau) under registration number 80010000583133. The company was registered on 18 January 2011. That made it about 15 years old at the last registry check. Its current status is active. Fylings classifies its primary sector as food, beverage & hospitality. This record was last verified on 28 June 2026.
03 · Activity
Company timeline
5 eventsRegistry, exchange, procurement and mining-cadastre events arranged around one entity identifier.
- Registry record re-verified
90% entity-match confidence.
Fylings verification · Fylings verification
NEW VISION PRINTING & PUBLISHING
Procurement record · Open Contracting data
Ministry of Energy and Mineral Development
Procurement record · Open Contracting data
Parliament of Uganda
Procurement record · Open Contracting data
Recorded as company by URSB (Uganda Registration Services Bureau).
Registry · URSB (Uganda Registration Services Bureau)
Web presence
Contact details Sheron Hotel LTD publishes online
- Address
- Sir Apollo Kaggwa Rd, Kampala
- Phone
- +256700377577
- Social
- Listed as
- Hotel
From the business listing “Sheron Hotel”, matched to this registry record by name. Source: Overture Maps (Meta business listings, updated Apr 2026). Self-published web data, not registry data — verify independently before relying on it.
Directors & ownership
Who controls Sheron Hotel LTD
Full verification report
Directors & officers · Shareholders & ownership · Beneficial owners (PSC) · Filings & disclosures · Relationship network
The full report requests this data from URSB (Uganda Registration Services Bureau) at order time. Where the registry holds no record for a field, the report states that explicitly, we never pad. Delivered by email, typically within one business day.
Government contracts
Public contracts won by Sheron Hotel LTD
Sheron Hotel LTD has been awarded 3 public-sector contracts from 3 government bodies, worth UGX 25,000,000 in total disclosed value.
Procurement profile: Cleaning & Catering (among others), inferred from contract descriptions.
3
Contracts
3
Gov. buyers
UGX 25.0M
Disclosed value
2021–2024
Active years
Contracts won by year
Top awarding bodies
Individual awards
- UGX 25,000,000
Hire of Venue for Toto kids Festival 2023
New Vision Printing & Publishing · 19 January 2024
Framework Contracts for services
Ministry of Energy and Mineral Development · 17 May 2022
Provision of outside catering for three years
Parliament of Uganda · 27 September 2021
Source: Uganda Public Procurement & Disposal of Public Assets Authority (PPDA), published via the Open Contracting Data Standard (OCDS). Awards are matched to this company by name and registration; disclosed values reflect the awarded amount at time of publication.
Network
Companies connected to Sheron Hotel LTD
Companies that won contracts from the same public buyers as Sheron Hotel LTD, in that country's open-contracting data.
- Laimartx Technolologies3 shared buyers · 14 awards
- Sybyl3 shared buyers · 10 awards
- Kazinga Channel Office World Limited3 shared buyers · 8 awards
- Junco Technologist LTD3 shared buyers · 8 awards
- Mfi Document Solutions Limited3 shared buyers · 6 awards
- Gulf Africa Limited3 shared buyers · 3 awards
- Toyota Uganda2 shared buyers · 68 awards
- The Cooper Motor Corporation (Uganda) Limited2 shared buyers · 25 awards
On the same register
Other companies registered in Uganda in 2011
These companies appear on Uganda's official register with the same registration year as Sheron Hotel LTD. A shared registration year is a fact about the register, not a connection between the companies.
- Ligaton International Limited
Private Limited Company (Ltd) · 6 January 2011
- Kasta Holdings LTD
Private Limited Company (Ltd) · 6 January 2011
- Amritha Limited
Private Limited Company (Ltd) · 7 January 2011
- Re-Union Estates Limited
Private Limited Company (Ltd) · 13 January 2011
- Re-Union Estates Limited
Private Limited Company (Ltd) · 13 January 2011
- Simpio Tech (U) Limited
Private Limited Company (Ltd) · 13 January 2011
Sanctions & watchlist screening
This record hasn't been screened yet. Check this name against OFAC SDN, OFAC Consolidated and UN lists →
About this record
Legal form: Private Limited Company (Ltd)
Registered as a Private Limited Company (Ltd) with URSB (Uganda Registration Services Bureau), Uganda. What is this registration number? →
Confidence: High · sourced from URSB (Uganda Registration Services Bureau). Basic-depth records carry the fields the public registry publishes; deeper data is acquired on demand.
FAQ
What is a Private Limited Company (Ltd)?
A private limited company (Ltd) is privately held, its shares aren't offered to the public, and shareholders' liability is limited to their shareholding.
What is URSB (Uganda Registration Services Bureau)?
URSB (the Uganda Registration Services Bureau) is Uganda's official registrar of companies and business names, operating the OBRS (Online Business Registration System).
What sector does Sheron Hotel LTD operate in?
Fylings classifies it in the Food, Beverage & Hospitality sector, inferred from the registered name and activity.
